Club Moto Motocross Livermore CA 925.308.4814


2012 TransCal Rnd. 2
Sept 16, 2012 @ Club Moto, Livermore
Race Results Race: 1               
250f Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 465 Hon Mark Braden Castro Valley, CA 2 1 41
2 x Yam Jd Elliott Clovis, CA 1 2 38
3 87 Kaw Anthony Parks Vacaville, CA 3 3 36
250f Int
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 156 Hon Robert Wilson Vacaville, CA 2 1 41
2 211 Yam Robert Gomes San Leandro, 1 2 38
3 22 Yam Larry Paishon Livermore, CA 3 3 36
4 35 Suz Vinicius Angelini Antioch, 4 4 34
5 182 Yam Mason Zeigler Antioch, CA DNF 6 32
6 42 Hon Derrick Hammond Pleasanton, CA DNS 5 31
               
Race Results Race: 2               
450f Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 Yam Mac Thompson Marinez, CA 1 1 41
2 x Kaw David Stephens Livermore, 3 2 38
3 22 Kaw Gunnar Hatzenbiler Carmichael, CA 2 3 36
4 7g Ktm James Gipson Sonora, CA 4 4 34
5 109 Yam Corey Nash Newcastle, CA 5 5 32
6 87 Hon John Moe West Sacramento, CA 6 6 31
7 357 Yam Ian Graham Pleasant Hill, CA DNF DNF 30
450f Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Hon John Woods Tracy, 1 2 41
2 129 Hon Wyatt Zamaroni Sunnyvale, CA 2 4 38
3 223 Kaw Jeremy Koennel Del Ray Oaks, 5 3 36
4 224 Hon Kristopher Hatfield Fairfield, 4 5 34
5 27 Kaw Nicholas Roby Eureka, 3 6 32
6 27x Yam Blake Chandler Livermore, CA 6 7 31
7 510 Hon Timmy Mateo Sunnyvale, CA DNF 1 30
8 75 Yam Erik Martinez St Helena, 7 DNF 29
9 00 Kaw Cameron Walker Tollhouse, DNF 8 28
               
Race Results Race: 3               
150 Nov
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 Hon Michael Valdez Vacaville, 1 1 41
2 29a Hon Andrew Peek Auburn, 2 2 38
3 77 Hon Alex Peek Auburn, 3 3 36
85 Nov
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 Yam Hogan Hatzenbiler Carmichael, 1 1 41
2 19 Ktm Brandon Ray Fremont, CA 2 2 38
3 506 Kaw Cameron Atkinson Atascadero, CA 3 3 36
4 177 Yam Trevor Steffen Novato, CA 4 4 34
5 111 Suz Steven Von Berckefeldt Fremont, CA 5 5 32
6 553 Suz Bryce Hammond Pleasanton, CA 6 DNF 31
               
Race Results Race: 4               
65 Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 Ktm Sean Pearson Pacifica, CA 1 1 41
2 52 Ktm Jordan Clayton Tracy, 2 2 38
3 403 Cob Zach Cabral Orangeval, CA 3 3 36
4 60 Ktm Kylie Alvarez Stockton, CA 5 4 34
5 506 Ktm Kenneth Wetzel Bethel Island, CA 4 5 32
6 68 Ktm Massi Carlozzo Los Gatos, 6 6 31
7 47 Ktm Kevin Bondi Jr Orangevale, 7 7 30
8 65 Kaw Johnny Belli Vacaville, 8 8 29
9 14 Ktm Grace Vlandis Napa, DNF DNF 28
               
Race Results Race: 5               
50cc Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Cob Parker Ross Elk Grove, 2 1 41
2 3 Cob Chase Deherrera Castro Valley, 4 3 38
3 14 Cob Kainoa Zimmerman Brentwood, CA 3 4 36
4 330 Cob Dominic Vaccarello Danville, CA 1 6 34
5 117 Cob Tyler Mashbir Walnut Creek, 8 2 32
6 119 Ktm Niko Borden Walnut Creek, CA 6 5 31
7 100 Ktm Luke Pulliam Lodi, CA 7 7 30
8 37 Cob Freddy Aquino Stockton, 5 12 29
9 529 Cob Cj Johnston Fair Oaks, 10 8 28
10 226 Ktm Trenton Schweiger Clayton, CA 9 10 27
11 332 Cob Dylan Bloomfield 11 9 26
12 916 Cob Alex Bork Redwood City, 12 11 25
13 512 Ktm Jayden Goodrich San Jose, 14 13 24
14 5 Ktm Millie Vlandis Napa, 13 DNF 23
               
Race Results Race: 6               
125cc 2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 195 Yam Mason Rodriguez Dublin, CA 2 2 41
2 7g Ktm James Gipson Sonora, CA 1 3 38
3 495 Ktm Troy Menna Scotts Valley, CA 5 1 36
4 351 Yam Geoffrey Galasso Watsonville, CA 3 4 34
5 103 Yam Efrain Cerna Turlock, 4 5 32
25+Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 67 Hon Terry Bostard Discovery Bay, CA 1 1 41
30+ Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 609s Kaw Mike Bates Stockton, 1 1 41
2 76 Hon Mario Adamy Brentwood, 2 2 38
40+Amt
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 Hon Peter Pearson Pacifica, CA 1 1 41
50+ Senior
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 Hon Bill Carnes Wilton, CA 1 1 41
2 69 Hon Jim Moe Sr W. Sacramento, CA 2 2 38
               
Race Results Race: 7               
150 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 Hon Michael Valdez Vacaville, 1 1 41
2 512h Hon Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, 2 2 38
3 151 Hon Austin Garant Valley Springs, CA 3 3 36
4 77 Hon Alex Peek Auburn, 6 4 34
5 29a Hon Andrew Peek Auburn, 5 5 32
6 66 Hon Chris Capilla Castro Valley, CA 4 6 31
7 731 Hon Justin Chalk Lincoln, 8 7 30
8 925 Hon Kevin Christensen Martinez, CA 7 8 29
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 778 Hon Alex Swengel Brentwood, CA 1 1 41
2 111 Suz Steven Von Berckefeldt Fremont, CA 3 2 38
3 27 Yam Hogan Hatzenbiler Carmichael, 2 3 36
4 506 Kaw Cameron Atkinson Atascadero, CA 4 4 34
5 177 Yam Trevor Steffen Novato, CA 5 5 32
6 498 Suz Hunter Cordua Brentwood, CA 6 6 31
7 53 Suz Jeffrey Clayton Tracy, CA 7 8 30
8 97 Hon Zachary Fuqua Modesto, 9 7 29
9 127 Kaw Josh Blair Rocklin, CA 8 9 28
10 553 Suz Bryce Hammond Pleasanton, CA DNF DNF 27
               
Race Results Race: 8               
250f Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 Hon Derrick Hammond Pleasanton, CA 1 1 41
2 241 Yam Austin Freskan American Canyon, 2 2 38
250f Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 510 Hon Timmy Mateo Sunnyvale, CA 2 1 41
2 129 Hon Wyatt Zamaroni Sunnyvale, CA 3 2 38
3 105 Hon Nick Lofrisco Livermore, 4 4 36
4 351 Yam Geoffrey Galasso Watsonville, CA 1 7 34
5 401 Hon Brandon Anderson Livermore, CA 7 3 32
6 104 Kaw Kyle Siwik San Ramon, CA 6 5 31
7 126x Yam Broadi Davis Santa Cruz, CA 8 8 30
8 187 Hon Erik Nessen Brentwood, CA 9 9 29
9 23 Hon Alec Bradley Livermore, 10 10 28
10 14 Hon Daniel Ormacha Ione, 5 19 27
11 911 Yam Beau Ballard Brentwood, 19 6 26
12 20 Hon Chelsea Welch Scotts Valley, 14 11 25
13 126 Kaw Darien Martin Sunnyvale, CA 13 12 24
14 19 Kaw Zach Schultze Concord, CA 11 16 23
15 27 Kaw Dale Renzelman Ione, 17 13 22
16 247 Hon Daniel Chavez Dixon, 16 14 21
17 45 Yam Michael Crane Lathrop, 15 15 20
18 00 Kaw Cameron Walker Tollhouse, 12 18 19
19 454 Hon Alex Chavez Dixon, 18 17 18
               
Race Results Race: 9               
50cc Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 Ktm Luke Pulliam Lodi, CA 2 1 41
2 226 Ktm Trenton Schweiger Clayton, CA 1 3 38
3 512 Ktm Jayden Goodrich San Jose, 3 2 36
4 916 Cob Alex Bork Redwood City, 4 4 34
5 5 Ktm Millie Vlandis Napa, 5 5 32
6 4 Cob Araceli Barnard Stockton, 6 6 31
               
Race Results Race: 10               
65 Nov
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 453 Ktm Jaden Ornellas Clayton, CA 1 1 41
65 Int
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 Ktm Brandon Ray Fremont, CA 1 1 41
2 10 Suz Jeremy Ryan San Jose, CA 2 2 38
3 00 Ktm Dustin Renteria Hollister, CA 3 3 36
               
Race Results Race: 11               
Schoolboy 125/250cc 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 294f Yam Jordan Gragg Oakley, 4 2 41
2 495 Ktm Troy Menna Scotts Valley, CA 3 3 38
3 51 Kaw Kyle C. Murphy Brentwood, CA 6 1 36
4 184 Hon Kevin Suhrie Oakley, CA 2 5 34
5 289 Yam Dylan Wold Oakley, CA 1 6 32
6 11 Yam Grant Wall Valley Springs, CA 5 4 31
BTH 17-24 (No Pro's or Beg's)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 156 Hon Robert Wilson Vacaville, CA 1 1 41
2 13 Yam Mac Thompson Marinez, CA 2 3 38
3 35 Suz Vinicius Angelini Antioch, 4 2 36
4 100 Kaw Zachary Cox Santa Rosa, CA 3 4 34
5 42 Hon Derrick Hammond Pleasanton, CA 5 5 32
6 7 Hon Codey Edgar Livermore, CA 6 6 31
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 Hon Chelsea Welch Scotts Valley, DNF DNF 41
               
Race Results Race: 12               
50cc 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Cob Parker Ross Elk Grove, 1 1 41
2 330 Cob Dominic Vaccarello Danville, CA 2 2 38
3 3 Cob Chase Deherrera Castro Valley, 5 3 36
4 14 Cob Kainoa Zimmerman Brentwood, CA 4 4 34
5 117 Cob Tyler Mashbir Walnut Creek, 3 5 32
6 77 Cob Sage Bordenave French Camp, 6 6 31
7 37 Cob Freddy Aquino Stockton, 7 7 30
50cc 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 Ktm Niko Borden Walnut Creek, CA 1 1 41
2 332 Cob Dylan Bloomfield 2 2 38
3 529 Cob Cj Johnston Fair Oaks, 3 3 36
4 74 Hon Kristopher Bondi 4 4 34
               
Race Results Race: 13               
65 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 Ktm Brandon Ray Fremont, CA 1 1 41
2 10 Suz Jeremy Ryan San Jose, CA 3 2 38
3 00 Ktm Dustin Renteria Hollister, CA 2 3 36
4 453 Ktm Jaden Ornellas Clayton, CA 4 4 34
5 21 Ktm Sean Pearson Pacifica, CA 5 5 32
6 52 Ktm Jordan Clayton Tracy, 6 6 31
7 60 Ktm Kylie Alvarez Stockton, CA 7 7 30
8 506 Ktm Kenneth Wetzel Bethel Island, CA 8 DNF 29
               
Race Results Race: 14               
250f Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 Kaw Gunnar Hatzenbiler Carmichael, CA 2 3 41
2 51 Kaw Kyle C. Murphy Brentwood, CA 6 1 38
3 247 Kaw Robert Nalezny Brentwood, CA 7 2 36
4 195 Yam Mason Rodriguez Dublin, CA 5 6 34
5 7g Ktm James Gipson Sonora, CA 10 5 32
6 277h Yam Michael Enarson Carmel, 4 12 31
7 11 Yam Grant Wall Valley Springs, CA 9 8 30
8 7 Hon Codey Edgar Livermore, CA 15 4 29
9 294f Yam Jordan Gragg Oakley, 12 7 28
10 241 Yam Austin Freskan American Canyon, 11 9 27
11 109 Yam Corey Nash Newcastle, CA 13 10 26
12 427 Kaw Austin Lawrie Livermore, CA 14 11 25
13 289 Yam Dylan Wold Oakley, CA 1 DNS 24
14 184 Hon Kevin Suhrie Oakley, CA 3 DNS 23
15 495 Ktm Troy Menna Scotts Valley, CA 8 DNS 22
Open Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 Yam Shane Zamaroni Sunnyvale, 1 1 41
2 224 Hon Kristopher Hatfield Fairfield, 2 2 38
3 27 Kaw Nicholas Roby Eureka, 3 3 36
4 187 Hon Erik Nessen Brentwood, CA 4 4 34
5 19 Kaw Zach Schultze Concord, CA 5 DNS 32
               
Race Results Race: 15               
450f Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Yam Jd Elliott Clovis, CA 2 1 41
2 65 Hon Mark Braden Castro Valley, CA 1 2 38
3 87 Kaw Anthony Parks Vacaville, CA 3 3 36
450f Int
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 156 Hon Robert Wilson Vacaville, CA 1 1 41
2 22 Yam Larry Paishon Livermore, CA 4 2 38
3 43 Hon Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA 3 3 36
4 211 Yam Robert Gomes San Leandro, 2 4 34
5 100 Kaw Zachary Cox Santa Rosa, CA 5 5 32
30+Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 67 Hon Terry Bostard Discovery Bay, CA 1 1 41
2 333 Hon Dustin Bloomfield Sacramento, CA 2 2 38
               
Race Results Race: 16               
150 Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 512h Hon Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, 1 1 41
2 66 Hon Chris Capilla Castro Valley, CA 2 3 38
3 731 Hon Justin Chalk Lincoln, 4 2 36
4 925 Hon Kevin Christensen Martinez, CA 6 4 34
5 136e Hon Jacob Mcdowell Galt, 5 5 32
6 151 Hon Austin Garant Valley Springs, CA 3 7 31
7 220 Kaw Natalie Cox Fremont, 7 6 30
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 778 Hon Alex Swengel Brentwood, CA 1 1 41
2 212 Yam Shane Zamaroni Sunnyvale, 2 2 38
3 177 Yam Trevor Steffen Novato, CA 3 3 36
85 Beg
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 Suz James Ryan 1 2 41
2 53 Suz Jeffrey Clayton Tracy, CA 2 3 38
3 498 Suz Hunter Cordua Brentwood, CA 5 1 36
4 127 Kaw Josh Blair Rocklin, CA 3 4 34
5 00 Ktm Dustin Renteria Hollister, CA 4 5 32
6 97 Hon Zachary Fuqua Modesto, 6 7 31
7 626 Kaw Joseph Giordano Herald, 8 6 30
8 2 Suz Tyler Bostard Discovery Bay, 7 8 29
9 13 Hon Joey Belli Vacaville, 9 9 28

 

Club Moto Facebook




CMC


Dirt Tech MX

TractionAction Photo

HotLine (925) 308-4814


View Larger Map
HOME | CALENDAR | PHOTOS | MAP | RACES | ABOUT | CONTACT | LESSONS

Copyright © 2011 Club Moto Livermore CA. (925) 308-4814 site by TractionAction